Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 5

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 5

Question-1. Who has been given the 30th Bihari Award for the year 2020?

A. Mohan Krishna Bohra

B. Pratap Krishna Lohra

C. Leeladhar Jagudi

D. Manisha Kulalshreshtha

E. None of these

Answer-A

Question-2. ‘Avni Lekhara’ of Rajasthan is related to?

A. Runners

B. Archery

C. Swimming

D. Shooting

E. None of these

Answer-D

Question-3. At which place of the state has the Indian Council of Agricultural Research announced the establishment of a millet research center?

A. Jaisalmer

B. Jodhpur

C. Barmer

D. Bikaner

E. None of these

Answer-C

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-4. Which city of the state has been the best in the Ease of Living Index 2020?

A. Jodhpur

B. Jaipur

C. Udaipur

D. Kota

E. None of these

Answer-A

Question-5. Where was the Shekhawati Utsav 2021 organized?

A. Udaipur

B. Jhunjhunu

C. Laxmangarh

D. Jaipur

E. Alwar

Answer-C

Question-6. Recently which area of Rajasthan has come into the limelight for the cultivation of pomegranate?

A. Marwar-Godwad

B. Mewar

C. Eastern Region

D. Bangar Pradesh

E. None of these

Answer-A

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-7. Who was sworn as the new Lokayukta of the state on March 9, 2021?

A. Deendayal Pathak

B. Devendra Bhushan Gupta

C. Hariprasad Sharma

D. Pratap Krishna Lohra

E. None of these

Answer-D

Question-8. Which land heritage of the state has been announced to be developed as a Geo Heritage tourist destination?

A. Palace of Deeg (Deeg Bharatpur)

B. Parkota of Jaipur

C. Sonar Fort (Jaisalmer)

D. Ramgarh Crater (Baran)

E. None of these

Answer-D

Question-9. Which state government started Kisan Mitra Urja Yojna.

A. Rajasthan

B. Uttar Pradesh

C. Bihar

D. Kerla

E. Harayana

Answer-A

Question-10. Where is India’s second-largest cricket stadium going to be built?

A. Patna

B. Jaipur

C. Mumbai

D. Indore

E. None of these

Answer-B

Click Here To Take Download PDF

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

PGCIL Apprentice ITI/Diploma/Degree 2021 Salary Rs 11000-15000
ESE/IES 2021 Preliminary Questions Paper & Answer Keys With Solution

Leave a Reply