Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 4

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 4

Question-1. According to the new livestock census (20th) 2019, the total livestock population in Rajasthan is ?

A. 567.76 Lakh

B. 578.67 Lakh

C. 558.76 Lakh

D. 448.76 Lakh

E. 378.67 Lakh

Answer-A

Question-2. Where state’s first advanced milk testing and research lab has been started?

A. Jodhpur

B. Bikaner

C. Barmer

D. Jaipur

E. Alwar

Answer-D

Question-3. The name of ‘Mukhyamantri Shubh Laxmi Yojana’ has been changed to which of the following in the state?

A. Chirali scheme

B. Priy scheme

C. Indira Priyadarshini Scheme

D. Saubhagya Lakshmi Scheme

E. None of these

Answer-C

Question-4. Rajasthan Grameen Aajeevika Vikas Parishad (RGAVP) was established in ?

A. October, 2010

B. September, 2010

C. July, 2010

D. May, 2010

E. None of these

Answer-A

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-5. When Mahatma Gandhi Adarsh Gram Yojana was implemented?

A. 27 November, 2019

B. 27 January, 2018

C. November 17, 2019

D. March 17, 2019

E. None of these

Answer-A

Question-6. Who is the present Chief Justice of Rajasthan High Court.

A. Justice Arun Kumar Mishra

B. Justice Amitav Rai

C. Justice S, Ravindra Bhatt

D. Justice Indrajit Mohanty

E. None of these

Answer-D

Question-7. What is the tag line of Jan Aadhar card?

A. One number, one card, one identity

B. One Country, One Card, One Identity

C. One Card, One State, One Number

D. One Card, One State

E. One Card, One Number

Answer-A

Question-8. Who is the state level brand ambassador of “Beti Bachao-Beti Padhao” campaign?

A. Anita Vyas

B. Krishna Poonia

C. Anjali Bhagwat

D. Anupama Soni

E. None of these

Answer-D

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-9. Under Indira Rasoi Yojna in the state, full meal is being provided for how much?

A. Rs 20

B. Rs 10

C. Rs 5

D. Rs 8

E. Rs 16

Answer-D

Question-10. Which cricket player has been awarded the ICC Men’s Player of the Month for June 2021?

A. Devon Conway

B. Tim Southee

C. Ollie Robinson

D. Glenn Phillips

E. None of these

Answer-D

Click Here To Take Download PDF

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

ESE/IES 2021 Preliminary Questions Paper & Answer Keys With Solution
SSB Sub Inspector (Technical) 2021 Online Application

Leave a Reply