Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 3

Rajasthan Current Affairs 2021 Last 6 Month MCQ PDF 3

Question-1. SMART VILLAG scheme was initiated in the year

A. 2017-18

B. 2016-17

C. 2018-19

D. 2015-16

E. 2013-14

Answer-A

Question-2. Mukhya Mantri Nishulk Dava Yojana was launched on

A. 2nd October, 2011

B. 2nd October, 2012

C. 2nd October, 2013

D. 2nd October, 2014

E. 2nd October, 2015

Answer-A

Question-3. Indira Rasoi Yojana was launched on

A. 20 August, 2020

B. 20 July, 2020

C. 20 March, 2020

D. 20 January, 2020

E. 20 June 2020

Answer-A

Question-4. Which one of the following river falls in Sambhar lake ?

A. Mendha

B. Kantli

C. Bandi

D. Mansi

E. All of these

Answer-A

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-5. Which one is first state of India to establish a mission on livelihood ?

A. Madhya Pradesh

B. Bihar

C. Rajasthan

D. Odisha

E. None of these

Answer-C

Question-6. According to the Gross State Domestic Product of the Economic Survey 2020-21, What was the economic growth rate of Rajasthan?

A. 7.10%

B. – 7.22%

C. 7.4%

D. 5.03%

E. 4.03%

Answer-D

Question-7. According to the Economic Survey 2020-21, What was the per capita income of Rajasthan in 2019-20?

A. Rs 57,192

B. Rs 82,072

C. Rs 78,390

D. Rs 68,048

E. Rs 70,048

Answer-C

Question-8. What is the index of industrial production in Rajasthan at present?

A. 2000-01

B. 2010-11

C. 2011-12

D. 2004-05

E. 2014-15

Answer-C

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

Question-9. Presently what is the base year of Wholesale Price Index (WPI) in Rajasthan ?

A. 1999-2000

B. 2000-2001

C. 2001-2002

D. 1990-91

E. 2011-2012

Answer-A

Question-10. According to the Economic Survey 2020-21.What is the length of the roads in Rajasthan (in 2019-20)?

A. 2,69,028.16 km

B. 2,59,424.69 km

C. 1,78,4622.28 km

D. 3,014,27.33 km

E. 3,014,27.33 km

Answer-A

Click Here To Take Download PDF

Click Here To Take This Quiz In Hindi/English With Solution

UPMRC/LMRC Maintainer 2021 Written Result Out
NABARD Recruitment 162 Assistant Manager 2021

Leave a Reply